175 ATLANTIC AVE
Owner Information
O'BRIEN PETER
4-6 SEXTON ST, Unit 4
WATERTOWN, MA 02472
Property Details
175 ATLANTIC AVE is classified as a Single Family Residential (Old style).
The primary structure on this property was built in 1940. There are 2180ft2 of built area within this property. There is 1276ft2 of residential/living space within this property. This property is listed as having 7 rooms.
175 ATLANTIC AVE is valued at 518000. The land is valued at 432500 and the structures are valued at 85500.
175 ATLANTIC AVE was last sold on 2021-09-20 for 570000.
Assessment data from fiscal year 2022.
Flood Data
This property is completely within the VE Zone (coastal flooding with wave action).
The base flood elevation for this flood zone is 19 feet.
This information is sourced from the FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer. See our full disclamer.
Broadband Internet Providers
| Provider | Type | Bandwidth (mbps) | |
|---|---|---|---|
| GCI Communication Corp. | Satellite | 0 | 0 |
| Viasat Inc | Satellite | 100 | 3 |
| VSAT Systems, LLC. | Satellite | 2 | 1 |
| HughesNet | Satellite | 25 | 3 |
| Comcast | Cable | 1000 | 35 |
| Verizon New England Inc. | DSL | 15 | 1 |
Broadband service provider data from December 2020.
Adjacent Properties
- BEACH FRONT
Dept. of Conservation and Recreation (DCR), Division of State Parks and Recreation owned by COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS - 179 ATLANTIC AVE
Single Family Residential owned by BRADLEY COLWELL KATHLEEN E - 177 ATLANTIC AVE
Single Family Residential owned by TESTA MARK S - 173 ATLANTIC AVE
Two-Family Residential owned by TAKESIAN CHARLES A - 169 ATLANTIC AVE
Two-Family Residential owned by EJS SALISBURY LLC - 171 ATLANTIC AVE
Two-Family Residential owned by WALSH GEORGE D